What’s On

PLEASE NOTE THE TIMETABLE MAY BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Burning Woman has a diverse and eclectic choice of workshops running throughout the weekend. The non-bookable workshops are on a first come first served basis. Please ensure that you arrive at least 10 minutes before they are due to start as once they have commenced you may not be able to enter due to the nature of the workshop. There are multiple workshops running simultaneously plus drop-in activities that you can also do. Some bookable workshops have a fee, which supports the workshop host and covers resources used in the activity.

We can’t wait to release our full timetable so you can plan your magical weekend. This year we have created a printed Souvenir Burning Woman Festival Guide which contains the site plan, timetable, contact details and is also a journal. This is available for a donation of £3, with all profits going to TreeSisters.

Filter By Day

fri03junAll Daysun05Ticket RequiredBeautiful Mess Workshop (Clothed)(All Day)

fri03junAll Daysun05Ticket RequiredBeautiful Mess Workshop BWF (Naked)(All Day)

fri03junAll Daysun05Ticket RequiredLuxurious Wood-fired Hot Tub(All Day)

fri03jun2:00 pm3:30 pmTicket RequiredPerson Centred Creative Art WorkshopWith Kay Le Sueur2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

fri03jun2:00 pm3:30 pmTicket RequiredNurture your Nature workshopWith Chandra Gould2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

fri03jun3:00 pm4:00 pmTicket RequiredTea Ceremony - Opening the HeartFacilitated by Marjorie Genest Therapies 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

fri03jun3:00 pm5:00 pmTicket RequiredGlow Up Goddess Cacao CeremonyWith Eleena Rathaur3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

fri03jun4:00 pm5:30 pmTicket RequiredShaping your Inner Goddess out of Earth Part 1 - Clay WorkshopWith Angela El-Zeind4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

fri03jun4:00 pm5:00 pmTicket RequiredNature PrintingWith Rachel Howfield Massey4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

fri03jun4:00 pm6:00 pmTicket RequiredRebirthing Breath WorkshopWith Shani Ben-aroya4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

fri03jun4:30 pm6:00 pmTicket RequiredSacred Rest with CacaoWith Esther Knowles4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

sat04jun7:30 am8:30 amSold Out!Ticket RequiredTea Ceremony - Opening the HeartFacilitated by Marjorie Genest Therapies 7:30 am - 8:30 am

sat04jun9:00 am11:00 amTicket RequiredAwaken Your Inner Fire Warrior WomanWith Jo Sellars & Jodie Mellor from Women of the Woods & Wild Fires Sister Circle9:00 am - 11:00 am

sat04jun9:00 am12:00 pmSold Out!Ticket RequiredTemple Of The Sacred PelvisWith Aurora Sunu/Pelvic Priestess9:00 am - 12:00 pm

sat04jun9:30 am10:30 amSold Out!Ticket RequiredGong Bath - Total Sound Immersionwith Gongs by Julia9:30 am - 10:30 am

sat04jun10:00 am11:00 pmTicket RequiredBurning Woman Blend - The Wisdom, Symbolism and Taste behind this iconic blend of teaWith Winnie Fenton of The Lone Crone Hut10:00 am - 11:00 pm

sat04jun11:00 am12:30 pmSold Out!Ticket RequiredSoma Breathwork: Awakening JourneyWith Julie Tully11:00 am - 12:30 pm

sat04jun11:30 am1:30 pmTicket RequiredCreate Your Own Burning Women GoddessWith Paula Todd11:30 am - 1:30 pm

sat04jun11:30 am12:30 pmTicket RequiredGong Bath - Total Sound Immersionwith Gongs by Julia 11:30 am - 12:30 pm

sat04jun12:00 pm1:00 pmTicket RequiredSassy HoopdanceWith Penny Farthing12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

sat04jun1:00 pm2:30 pmTicket RequiredLooking after yourself: A Psychobiological guide to well-beingWith Dr Sarita Robinson1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

sat04jun1:30 pm2:30 pmTicket RequiredGong Bath - Total Sound Immersionwith Gongs by Julia 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

sat04jun2:00 pm3:00 pmTicket RequiredBurning Woman Blend - The Wisdom, Symbolism and Taste behind this iconic blend of teaWith Winnie Fenton of The Lone Crone Hut2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

sat04jun2:00 pm3:00 pmTicket RequiredGoddess Gem Glow ActivationWith Eleena Rathaur2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

sat04jun2:00 pm3:30 pmSold Out!Ticket RequiredMoon flowers - Learn to paint wildflowers with crystal pigments & watercolourWith Claire Shrosbree2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

sat04jun3:00 pm5:45 pmTicket RequiredAgeing Consciously and a Wise Woman Crone CeremonyWith Suzanne Arnold3:00 pm - 5:45 pm

sat04jun3:30 pm4:30 pmTicket RequiredGong Bath - Total Sound Immersionwith Gongs by Julia 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

sat04jun4:30 pm6:30 pmTicket RequiredWomb, Water & WisdomWith Jules Kay and Gail Waters4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

sat04jun5:45 pm7:45 pmSold Out!Ticket RequiredMeet Your Inner GoddessWith Bec Fowler5:45 pm - 7:45 pm

sat04jun6:30 pm7:30 pmTicket RequiredGlowing Goddesses - Badass Hula Hoop TricksWith Penny Farthing6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

sat04jun6:30 pm7:45 pmTicket RequiredTransformational Sound Healing JourneyWith Becky of Grounded Peace6:30 pm - 7:45 pm

sat04jun8:00 pm9:30 pmTicket RequiredGoddess Fire Walkwith Olivia Beardsmore and Team8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

sun05jun9:00 am9:30 amSold Out!Ticket RequiredSoma Breathwork: Daily DoseWith Julie Tully9:00 am - 9:30 am

sun05jun9:00 am10:15 amSold Out!Ticket RequiredTransformational Sound Healing JourneyWith Becky of Grounded Peace9:00 am - 10:15 am

sun05jun9:30 am12:00 pmTicket RequiredBeauty Unleashed: Release your Inner Queen & learn to enjoy being seenWith Amy Lee9:30 am - 12:00 pm

sun05jun9:30 am10:30 amTicket RequiredGong Bath - Total Sound Immersionwith Gongs by Julia9:30 am - 10:30 am

sun05jun10:00 am11:00 amTicket RequiredThe Wheel of the Year Tea Blends - Litha - The Wisdom, Symbolism, Ritual and Taste behind this Sabbat Blend of TeaWith Winnie Fenton of The Lone Crone Hut10:00 am - 11:00 am

sun05jun11:00 am12:00 pmTicket RequiredGoddess Gem Glow ActivationWith Eleena Rathaur11:00 am - 12:00 pm

sun05jun11:30 am12:30 pmTicket RequiredGong Bath - Total Sound Immersionwith Gongs by Julia 11:30 am - 12:30 pm

sun05jun11:30 am12:30 pmTicket RequiredYin, Mindfulness & Essential OilsWith Caroline Oram11:30 am - 12:30 pm

sun05jun12:00 pm1:30 pmTicket RequiredMoon flowers - Learn to paint wildflowers with crystal pigments & watercolourWith Claire Shrosbree12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

sun05jun12:45 pm2:00 pmTicket RequiredPATH OF THE HEART - A Sacred Shamanic Cacao Journey to the very Heart of PachamamaWith Deborah-Curtis aka Wild Shakti12:45 pm - 2:00 pm

sun05jun1:00 pm3:00 pmTicket RequiredSilent Disco Ecstatic DanceWith Rachael and Hannah1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

sun05jun1:30 pm2:30 pmTicket RequiredGong Bath - Total Sound Immersionwith Gongs by Julia 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

sun05jun2:00 pm3:00 pmTicket RequiredThe Wheel of the Year Tea Blends - Litha - The Wisdom, Symbolism, Ritual and Taste behind this Sabbat Blend of TeaWith Winnie Fenton of The Lone Crone Hut2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

sun05jun2:00 pm3:00 pmTicket RequiredShaping your Inner Goddess out of Earth Part 2 - Painting/ Decorating WorkshopWith Angela El-Zeind2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

sun05jun2:30 pm3:30 pmTicket RequiredCacao Meditation & DanceWith Caroline Oram2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

sun05jun3:00 pm4:00 pmTicket RequiredGoddess Gem Glow ActivationWith Eleena Rathaur3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

sun05jun3:00 pm5:00 pmTicket RequiredArt & Medicine - A Meditation & Drawing WorkshopWith Perienne Christian3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Filter By Day

fri03jun2:00 pm3:30 pmChakradanceWith Ebony Benedicta2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

fri03jun2:00 pm4:30 pmReclaiming YouWith Sue Phillips2:00 pm - 4:30 pm

fri03jun4:00 pm6:00 pmInnerdanceWith Jenny Asha Lily Wilde4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

fri03jun5:00 pm6:00 pmWriting Creatively for ConnectionWith Mahsuda Snaith5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

fri03jun6:30 pm7:30 pmOpening CeremonyWith Olivia Beardsmore, Jenny Lynne Sessions (Jen-ix) & Lix Kendal6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

fri03jun7:00 pm7:20 pmFIRE BIRD RISING - Raising the spirit of songWith Jenny Lynne Sessions (Jen-ix)7:00 pm - 7:20 pm

fri03jun7:20 pm7:30 pmBelly Dance Performance - Opening CeremonyWith Claire Shrosbree7:20 pm - 7:30 pm

fri03jun8:00 pm9:15 pmTransformational Sound Healing JourneyWith Becky of Grounded Peace8:00 pm - 9:15 pm

fri03jun8:00 pm10:00 pmWaking the WolfWith Suzanne Arnold8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

fri03jun8:00 pm11:00 pmFriday Night Pajama Party8:00 pm - 11:00 pm

sat04jun6:45 am7:15 amRise with the Song BirdsWith Andrene Alejandro6:45 am - 7:15 am

sat04jun9:00 am10:30 amReleasing your Inner CreativeWith Claire Atherton9:00 am - 10:30 am

sat04jun9:00 am11:00 amWriting Love Letters to Your BodyWith Cathi Rae9:00 am - 11:00 am

sat04jun9:00 am12:00 pmDiscover your Inner Goddess Yoga & Vision Board WorkshopWith Sinéad Robertson9:00 am - 12:00 pm

sat04jun10:00 am12:00 pmWellness Without Walls; Eco-therapy on PrescriptionWith Anne Bramley of Wellbeing at Whistlewood10:00 am - 12:00 pm

sat04jun11:00 am11:30 amSoul Shine ShowcaseWith Eleena Rathaur11:00 am - 11:30 am

sat04jun11:00 am12:00 pmAnimal Guide Journey for TeensWith Lix Kendal & Jane Crane11:00 am - 12:00 pm

sat04jun11:30 am1:30 pmAwakened BellydanceWith Jenny Asha Lily Wilde11:30 am - 1:30 pm

sat04jun11:30 am1:30 pmRadiantly Alive ~ Soaring Into SummerWith Marie Burrows of Wild Wolf Movement11:30 am - 1:30 pm

sat04jun12:15 pm1:00 pmThink Like a Tree - Unlock Nature’s Secrets to Health, Wellbeing and Living a Good LifeWith Sarah Spencer of Think Like a Tree12:15 pm - 1:00 pm

sat04jun12:30 pm2:00 pmPussy Power WorkshopWith Kate Lambert12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

sat04jun12:45 pm1:45 pmRemember Your Magic - Reclaim Your VoiceWith Natacha Dauphin12:45 pm - 1:45 pm

sat04jun1:00 pm2:00 pmSensual Embodied DanceWith Francesca Raffa1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

sat04jun1:00 pm2:30 pmRise in Love - Sacred Feminine SensualityWith Angie Hallsworth-King1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

sat04jun2:00 pm3:00 pmThe Vulva, The Voice and the Vagus NerveWith Debs De Vries2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

sat04jun2:00 pm3:00 pmPlayful Yoga / Laughter YogaWith Rosey Shrosbree2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

sat04jun2:15 pm3:45 pmCompassionate Communication WorkshopWith Ginny and Ash2:15 pm - 3:45 pm

sat04jun2:30 pm3:30 pmFind Your FireWith Kate Oman2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

sat04jun2:30 pm4:30 pmFire Lighting WorkshopWith Yara Ghrewati2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

sat04jun2:30 pm4:00 pmHealing Drumming CircleWith Kay Le Sueur2:30 pm - 4:00 pm